05/11/2017 Berkshire Downs and Chilterns
Golden Retriever Club
Breed Championship Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
Reserve Limit Bitch
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Miss A Cooper
**********
04/11/2017 Clacton and District Canine Society
Limit Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st AV Gundog Open
Best Gundog
Reserve Best in Show
Thanks to Judge
Claire Boggia
**********
29/10/2017 Midland Counties Canine Society
Championship Show
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Open Dog
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Limit Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Fiona Thurm
**********
01/10/2017 East Anglian Gundog Society
Open Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
Res. Post Graduate Bitch
Stvincent Independence
1st Open Bitch
Best Bitch
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Paula Wilkinson
**********
23/08/2017 Belfast Championship Show
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Open Dog
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
3rd Limit Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Mr R J Morris
**********
22/09/2017 Ulster Championship Show
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Reserve CC
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Limit Bitch
Many Thanks to Judge
Sarah Wood
**********
15/09/2017 Darlington Championship Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
Res. Limit Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Miss Isobel Cuthill
**********
22/07/2017 GRC Championship Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Post Graduate Bitch
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mrs L Maynard
**********
21/07/2017 Leeds Championship Dog Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Post Graduate Bitch
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
Res. Open Dog
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mr M Greenwood
and
Dog Judge
Mrs Suzi Golder
**********
07/07/2017 East of England Championship Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Post Graduate Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Ray Scholes
**********
02/07/2017 Berkshire Downs and Chilterns
Golden Retriever Club
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Post Graduate Bitch
Stvincent Independence
3rd Open Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Miss Kathy Braekman
**********
29/06/2017 Windsor Championship Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Post Graduate Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Janet Barrow
**********
24/06/2017 Clacton District Canine Society
Open Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Graduate Bitch
Stvincent Independence
2nd Open Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Mrs L Cole
**********
11/06/2017 Three Counties
Championship Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
VHC Post Graduate Bitch
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
VHC Open Dog
Thanks to Judge
Jock McKay
**********
04/06/2017 Southern Counties Canine Association Championship Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Post Graduate Bitch
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Reserve Dog CC
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mrs C T Ennis Van Maren
and
Dog Judge
Judy Gregory
**********
28/05/2017 ECGRC Open Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Post Graduate Bitch
Stvincent Independence
2nd Open Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Debbie Fenn
**********
01/04/2017 NGRA Championship Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Undergraduate Bitch
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Wendy Gunner
**********
04/09/16 City of Birmingham
Championship Dog Show
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs L Maynard
**********
24/07/16 Leeds Championship Show
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr J Richardson
**********
23/07/16 GRC Championship Show
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
VHC Open Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs E Keene
**********
10/07/16 East of England Championship Dog Show
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Thanks to Judge
Pat Tuck
**********
09/06/16 Three Counties Championship Show
Another long day but worth it
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
3rd Junior Bitch
VHC Yearling Bitch
3rd Undergraduate Bitch
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Open Dog
Dog CC
Reserve B.O.B
Many thanks to Judge
Carolyn Fry
**********
29/05/16 ECGRC Open Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
3rd Yearling Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Natasha Davidovic
**********
28/05/16 Bath Canine Society Championship Show
Poppygold Opal Fire with Stvincent
3rd Junior Bitch
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Reserve CC
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mr B Sillence
and
Dog Judge
Mrs M Sillence
**********
21/05/16 Wickford, Basildon and District Canine Society Open Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Junior
2nd Yearling
2nd Graduate
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Carol Henry
**********
10/04/16 NWGRC Championship Show
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Thanks to Dog judge
Mr Derek Taylor
**********
09/04/16 Golden Retriever Club of Scotland Championship Show
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr W Orzel
**********
02/04/16 NGRA Championship Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Junior Bitch
2nd Tyro Bitch
3rd Undergraduate Bitch
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
Res. Open Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Sue Norris
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs Hazel Gripton
**********
19/03/16 Herts and Essex Border
Canine Society Open Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy
3rd Junior
Best Puppy
Thanks to Judge
Pauline Leonard
**********
13/03/16 ECGRC Open Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy Bitch
1st Junior Bitch
Res Best Bitch
Many thanks to Judge
Mr Ben Thurm
**********
11/03/16 CRUFTS
125th Championship Show
Very long day but worth it.
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy Bitch
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mrs Sue Goodwin
**********
28/02/16 Southern Golden Retriever Society
37th Championship Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Puppy Bitch
Res Junior Bitch
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mrs E A Pope
Poppy qualifies for Crufts 2017
**********
21/02/16 Suffolk Agricultural Association
Two Day Open Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy
1st Junior
Best Puppy
Gundog Puppy Group 3
Thanks to Breed Judge
Mr John Millward
and
Gundog Group Judge
Mr Nick Gourley
**********
24/01/16 City of Cambridge & County
Canine Society Open Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy
3rd Junior
Best Puppy
Reserve Best Gundog Puppy
Thanks to Breed Judge
Brenda Taylor
and
Gundog Group Judge
Ellen Loynd
**********
08/11/15 Clacton & District Canine Society
Limit Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st AV Gundog Puppy
Best Puppy in Group
Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Thanks to Judge
Mrs V Slade
**********
01/11/15 East Kent Canine Society
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy
2nd Junior
Best Puppy
Gundog Puppy Group 3
Thanks to Breed Judge
Vicky Reynolds
and
Gundog Group Judge
Nicola Spencer
**********
25/10/15 SGRS Open Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Puppy Bitch
Best Puppy Bitch
Best Opposite Sex Puppy
Thanks to Judge
Gary Golder
Poppy also gained her Bronze Good Citizen Award
**********
8/10/15 Hitchin and District Canine Society
Open Show
Stvincent Nelson
2nd Junior
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy
Best Puppy
Gundog Puppy Group 4
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Penny Sands
and
Gundog Group Judge
Ian Sparham
**********
04/10/15 East Anglian Gundog Society Show
WHAT A DAY AT
POPPY'S SECOND SHOW
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Minor Puppy
1st Puppy
Best Puppy
Best Puppy in Show
Many thanks to Breed Judge
Lynsey Hutchings
and
Best in Show Judge
Ben Thurm
**********
27/09/15 ECGRC
35th Breed Championship Show
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
VHC Puppy Bitch
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mrs P.Wilson
Poppy qualifies for Crufts 2016
at her first show
**********
25/09/15 Ulster Golden Retriever Club
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Fiona Thurm
**********
13/09/15 Richmond Championship
Dog Show
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Open Dog
Stvincent Independence
2nd Limit Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Susan Porter
**********
23/08/15 Kent County Canine Association
Open Show
Stvincent Nelson
1st Junior
Stvincent Independence
1st Open
Best of Breed
Gundog Group 3
Thanks to Judge
Ian J Sparham
**********
02/08/15 National Gundog Championship Show
Stvincent Nelson
VHC Junior Dog
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
Res Open Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs J Taylor
**********
19/07/15 GRC 63rd Championship Show
Stvincent Nelson
VHC Junior Dog
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Stvincent Independence
2nd Limit Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr J Hicks
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs V Tregaskis
**********
04/07/15 Windsor Championship Dog Show
Stvincent Nelson
3rd Junior Dog
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Limit Dog
Thanks to Judge
Hilary Male
**********
02/07/15 Norfolk and Norwich Canine Society Open Show
Stvincent Nelson
3rd Junior Dog
Stvincent Independence
2nd Open Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Harry Nelson
**********
27/06/15 Blackpool Championship Show
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Limit Dog
Stvincent Independence
3rd Limit Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews
**********
20/06/15 Clacton & District Canine Society
Open Show
Stvincent Independence
2nd Open Bitch
Stvincent Nelson
3rd Junior Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mr D Wilmshurst
**********
31/05/15 ECGRC 41st Open Show
Stvincent Nelson
3rd Puppy Dog
Stvincent Indepedence
1st Limit Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Janette Morrissey
**********
29/05/15 Southern Counties Canine Association Championship Show
Absolutely Amazing Day
Polo got his Third CC
Stvincent Nelson
VHC Puppy Dog
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Limit Dog
Dog CC
Many thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs Ann Stephenson
**********
23/05/15 Bath Canine Society
87th Annual Championship Show
Stvincent Nelson
2nd Puppy Dog
3rd Junior Dog
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Limit Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mrs S Towers
**********
10/05/15 National Dog Show
Today Polo got his 2nd CC
Stvincent Nelson
VHC Maiden Dog
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Limit Dog.
DOG CC
Many thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs Catherine Zingg
**********
04/05/15 South of England Agricultural Society
Open Show
Stvincent Nelson
1st Puppy
Best Puppy.
Stvincent Independence
2nd Open
Thanks to Judge
Penny Gaylor (Carolake)
**********
26/04/15 WELKS Championship Show
Stvincent Nelson
3rd Puppy Dog
2nd Novice Dog
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Limit Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs Dianne Rourke-Knights
**********
04/04/15 Northern Golden Retriever Association
Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Limit Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Joan Maddison
**********
22/03/15 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club
39th Single Breed Open Show
Stvincent Nelson
4th Puppy Dog
2nd Special Puppy.
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Open Dog
Res. Best Dog
Thanks to Judges
Mrs Sally Main
and
Mrs Julie Thomas
**********
15/03/15 South Western Golden Retriever Club
38th Championship Show
Stvincent Nelson
3rd Special Puppy
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Limit Dog
Thanks to Judges
Mr Derek Lade (Hunterdean)
and
Trish Tricker
**********
05/03/15 Crufts Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Limit Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Sandra Birkin- Green
**********
01/03/15 Southern Golden Retriever Society Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Limit Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Carole Carter
**********
23/02/15 Suffolk Agricultural Association Open Show
Stvincent Nelson
3rd Puppy
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Open
Best of Breed
Gundog Group 2
Thanks to Judges
Laurie Hunt (Setthornes)
and
Mr Mark Cocozza (Freecloud)
**********
15/02/15 The Golden Retriever Club of Wales
44th Championship Show
FANTASTIC
Stvincent Nelson
2nd Minor Puppy Dog
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Limit Dog
Dog CC
Best in Show
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs Sue Pounds-Longhurst
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs L Kipps
**********
01/02/15 East Kent Canine Society
Open Show
Stvincent Nelson
2nd Puppy
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Open
Best of Breed
Gundog Group 3
Thanks to Judge
Tina Westwood (Eusanit/Tollyhimmel)
**********
09/01/15 Boston&DCS General Champ.Show
Stvincent Nelson
4th Minor Puppy Dog
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Limit Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Jan Muncey
**********
21/12/14 Colchester & District Canine Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Open Dog
Best Dog
Best of Breed
Gundog Group 1
Stvincent Independence
1st Open Bitch
Res. Best Bitch
Stvincent Nelson
2nd Minor Puppy Dog
Many thanks to Judges
Mr R Grimmett (Tafuta)
and
Mrs L Thorogood (Harrifield)
**********
16/11/14 Berkshire Downs and Chiltern GRC
Champion Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
VHC Limit Dog
Stvincent Independence
3rd Limit Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs Christine Ashton
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs Vicky Clarke
**********
19/10/14 SGRS Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Limit Dog
Stvincent Independence
1st Open Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Miss S M Wharfe (Gracewood)
Also Stvincent Royal Mint JW (Polo) and Stvincent Nelson (Sonny) aged 20 weeks both attained their
Good Citizens Bronze Award
today.
**********
01/10/14 Windsor Gundog Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Open Dog
Best of Breed
Best Opposite Sex
Reserve Best in Show
Thanks to Judges
Mandy Pett ( Rumwood)
and
Janet Richards (Eastlands)
**********
27/09/14 Belfast Dog Show Society Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
Res. Limit Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Pauline Barnes
**********
26/09/14 Ulster Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Limit Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mr Frank Kane
**********
13/08/14 URC Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Limit Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Kim Ellis
**********
11/08/14 Bournemouth Canine Association
Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Limit Dog
Reserve Dog CC
Thanks to Dog Judge
Carolyn Fry
**********
02/08/14 Paignton and District
Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Limit Dog
Thanks to Judge
Jenny Miller (Feroligh)
**********
06/07/14 Berkshire Downs and Chilterns Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Limit Dog
Thanks to Judge
Paula Hill
**********
21/06/14 Clacton and District Canine Society
Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Open Dog
Best of Breed
Thanks to Judge
Miss J Merrick ( Stormerick)
**********
15/06/14 Border Union Championship Dog Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
VHC Mid Limit Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr Bruno Facq.( Du Bois De La Rayere, Fra.)
**********
30/05/14 Southern Counties Canine Society
Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Limit Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs M Hammond
**********
25/05/14 ECGRC 39th Open Show
Stvincent Spanish Dream
Res. Puppy Bitch
2nd Junior Bitch
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Limit Dog
Reserve Best in Show
Most Handsome Dog
Thanks to Judges
Jan Neilson
and
Maggie Ould
Great Fun Day
**********
24/05/14 Bath Championship Show
Stvincent Spanish Dream
Res. Puppy Bitch
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd. Limit Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mr Richard Morris
**********
17/05/14 Wickford & Basildon Canine Society Open Show
Stvincent Spanish Dream
3rd Puppy
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Open Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Pat Parry (Mitcharron)
**********
05/05/14 Chelmsford and District Canine Society
Stvincent Spanish Dream
3rd Puppy
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Open Dog
Best of Breed
Thanks to Judge
Mr S Irving
**********
26/04/14 WELKS Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
Res. Post Grad. Dog
Thanks to Judge
Ingrid Pinfield
**********
13/04/14 NWGRC Championship Show
Stvincent Independence
Reserve Limit Bitch
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Post Graduate Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Miss Sarah Wood
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs Margaret I Woods
**********
06/04/14 YGRC Championship Show
Stvincent Independence
Reserve Limit Bitch
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Post Graduate Dog
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mr A Coopland
and
Dog Judge
Mr P Drury
**********
05/04/14 NGRA Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Post Graduate Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs Suzi Golder
***********
23/03/14 ECGRC Thirty Eigth Open Show
Stvincent Spanish Dreams
VHC Puppy Bitch
Stvincent Independence
2nd Post Graduate Bitch
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Post Graduate Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Christine Cooke
**********
16/03/14 Herts & Essex Border Canine Society Open Show
Stvincent Spanish Dreams
2nd Puppy
Stvincent Independence
2nd Open Bitch
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Limit
Best of Breed
Gundog Group 3
Thanks to Judges
Janette Morrisey (Shepedor)
and
Gundog Group Judge
Editha Newton
**********
09/03/14 Crufts Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
VHC Post Graduate Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs J L Barrow
**********
23/02/14 SGRS Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Post Graduate Dog
Stvincent Independence
2nd Limit Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Lindsey Maynard ( Chinnordale)
and
Bitch Judge
Sue Russell
**********
22/02/14 Sutton Coldfield & District Canine Association
Open Show
Stvincent Spanish Dream
2nd Puppy
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Limit
Res BOB
Thanks to Judge
Susanna Zubair (Thornywait)
**********
26/01/14 City of Cambridge & District Canine Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Post Graduate Dog
Best Dog
Best of Breed
Thanks to Dog Judge
Russell Mosedale (Knightsbay)
**********
20/01/14 Manchester Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Post Graduate Dog
Thanks to Judge
Liz Pope
**********
22/12/13 Colchester & District Canine Society
Open Show
Stvincent Spanish Dream
2nd Puppy Bitch
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Post Grad. Dog
Best Dog
Best in Breed
Gundog Group 2
Thanks to Judges
Mrs L Widebeck (Combine)
and
Mrs J Eyeington
**********
01/12/13 Woolwich, Bexley & District Canine Association
Open Show
Stvincent Spanish Dream
2nd Puppy
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open
Res. Best of Breed
Thanks to Judge
Miss M Fascione (Goldrealm)
**********
17/11/13 BD&C GRC 35th Championship Show
ShCh Stvincent All That Jazz
VHC Veteran Bitch
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Post Graduate Dog
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mrs G Hewitson (Seruilia)
and
Dog Judge
Mrs I Holoway (Cattrysse)
**********
10/11/13 GDBOS Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
VHC Post Grad. Dog
Thanks to Judge
Angela Aulton
**********
20/10/13 Mid Herts Gundog Club Premier Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Post Graduate Dog
Res. Best Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mandy Pett (Rumwood)
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Res. Stakes
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Day
**********
02/10/13 Windsor Gundog Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Post Graduate Dog
Thanks to Judge
Josie Lees (Denmarella)
**********
29/09/13 ECGRC 33rd Championship Show
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
Reserve Open Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Mrs.D.Dale
**********
14/08/13 United Retriever Club
Sub-Group Champ. Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Post Graduate Dog
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
VHC Open Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr P Mills
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs Ann Blay
**********
11/08/13 Bournemouth Canine Association
Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Post Graduate Dog
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
2nd Open Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs. S. Towers
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs. G. Gargan
**********
04/08/13 National Gundog Association
Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
Res. Post Grad. Dog
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
1st Open Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr. Derek Taylor
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs. Pauline Bevis
**********
03/08/13 Paignton Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Post Grad. Dog
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
Res. Open Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Mr. George Hennessy
**********
12/07/13 Joint Golden Retriever Clubs'
Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Post Graduate Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr. R Maynard ( Chinnordale)
**********
07/07/13 East of England Champ. Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Post Graduate Dog
Thanks to Judge
Trevor Smith
**********
27/06/13 Windsor Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
3rd Post Graduate Dog
Thanks to Judge
Julie Williams
**********
26/06/13 Norfolk and Norwich Canine Society Two Day Premier Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Post Graduate Dog
Best Post Graduate
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Jackie Rogerson (Jackralee)
**********
22/06/13 Clacton and District Canine Society
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Reserve Best of Breed
Thanks to Judge
Orlagh Murray
**********
30/05/13 Suffolk Agricultural Association Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Post Graduate
Thanks to Judge
Sue Norris
**********
26/05/13 Bath Canine Society 85th Champ.Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
V.H.C. Post Grad. Dog
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
V.H.C. Open Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr. Frank Kane
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs. Pat Taylor
**********
19/05/13 Mid Herts Gundog Club Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Post Graduate
Res Best of Breed
Thanks to Judge
Mrs. M. Haselden ( Overdene)
**********
18/05/13 Wickford, Basildon and District Canine Society
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Post Graduate.
Thanks to Judge
Mr. George Hennessy (Ritzilyn)
**********
26/04/13 WELKS Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Post Grad. Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mrs S Jolly
**********
14/04/13 Norfolk and Norwich Canine Association Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Post Graduate
Thanks to Judge
Dianne Elliot
**********
07/04/13 Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Post Grad. Dog
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
3rd Open Bitch
Thanks to Judges
Ruth Turner and Sue Hush
**********
06/04/13 Northern Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Post Grad. Dog
Thanks to Judge
Carol Gilbert
**********
17/02/13 URC Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Post Graduate Dog
Res.Best Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mrs N Hughes (Aymsbury)
**********
10/02/13 SGRS Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Yearling Dog
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
3rd Open Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr. Peter Carey
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs. Heather Morss
**********
26/01/13 East of England Ladies Kennel Society
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Graduate
Thanks to Judge
Mr. Ian Briggs (Largymore)
**********
20/01/13 Manchester Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Yearling Dog
Stvincent Independence
4th Post Graduate Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Dr. Helen Almey
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs. Beryl Stokes
**********
11/01/13 Boston Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Yearling Dog
Stvincent Independence
Res. Post Graduate Bitch
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
3rd Open Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Mrs. Pauline Armstrong
**********
05/01/13 SWECA OpenShow
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Graduate Dog
Res.Best Dog
Stvincent Independence
1st Post Graduate Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Mr. Bruce Carter ( Blondene)
**********
29/11/12 Horsham & District Canine Society
Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
Res. Under Graduate
Stvincent Independence
3rd Post Graduate
Thanks to Judge
Andrea Swatton (Suntide)
**********
18/11/12 Camberly and District Canine Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Post Graduate
Stvincent Independence
1st Open Bitch
BOB
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Jaquie Smallcombe (Robscrag)
**********
17/11/12 South of England Gundog Club Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Graduate
Stvincent Independence
1st Post Graduate
BOB
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Teresa Ewart
**********
10/11/12 G.B.A.S Thirty-Second Group Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Yearling Dog
Stvincent Independence
1st Graduate Bitch
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
Res Open Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs Jayne May
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs Barbara Mills
**********
4/11/12 BD & CGRC Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
Reserve Junior Dog
Stvincent Independence
2nd Graduate Bitch
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
Reserve Open Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Ann Hagger
and
Bitch Judge
Liz Pope
**********
3/11/12 Clacton & District Canine Society
Members Limited Breed Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Graduate
Group 1 Gundog
Best in Show
Thanks to Judge
Ken Bartlett
**********
28/10/12 SGRS Open Single Breed Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Yearling
Thanks to Judge
Mr B McCartney ( Torcasa)
**********
14/10/12 South Wales Kennel Association
Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
4th Junior Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Gloria Gargan
**********
23/09/12 E.C.G.R.C. 32nd Breed
Championship Show
Stvincent Independence
2nd Graduate Bitch
Sh.Ch.Stvincent All That Jazz
3rd Veteran Bitch
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
VHC Junior Dog
Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mr B Lundgren (Engelen)
and
Dog Judge
Mr B Sillence (Canina)
**********
16/09/12 Darlington Dog Show Society
Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
VHC Junior Dog
Stvincent Independence
1st Graduate Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs J Naylor
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs V Tregaskis
**********
11/08/12 Bournemouth Canine Association
Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
4th Junior Dog
Stvincent Independence
4th Graduate Bitch
Dog Judge Mrs J Barrow
Bitch Judge Mrs H Kirby
**********
5/08/12 Paignton Championship Show
Stvincent Independence
Res. Graduate Bitch
Judge Mr A Fall
**********
4/08/12 National Gundog Association
Chamionship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Junior Dog
Dog Judge Mr D Shields
**********
21/07/12 GRC 60th Anniversary
Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
VHC Junior Dog
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs B Keighley (Colbar)
**********
1/07/12 Berkshire Downs & Chilterns Golden Retriever Club Open Single Breed Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Junior Dog.
Thanks to Judge
Pat Easton (Eastonwood)
**********
29/06/12 Windsor Dog Show Society Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Junior Dog
Res. Yearling Dog
Thanks to Judge
Mr.A.J.Ryder
**********
27/06/12 Norfolk and Norwich Canine Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Yearling Dog
Res. Best Dog
Stvincent Independence
2nd Yearling Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Julie Duncan (Dunsaron)
**********
17/06/12 Newmarket and District Canine Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Junior Dog
Stvincent Independence
1st Yearling Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Diana Cruttwell (Ashbyglen)
and
Bitch Judge
Michelle Fascione (Goldrealm)
**********
16/06/12 South West Essex Canine Association Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Junior Dog
Stvincent Independence
2nd Graduate Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Dino Molinari (Pinkerly)
**********
1/06/12 Southern Counties Canine Association General Chaionship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Junior Dog, 1st Yearling Dog
Stvincent Independence
1st Yearling Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Gill Atha
and
Bitch Judge
Ms Kim Ellis
**********
7/05/12 Chelmsford & District Canine Society Show
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Junior, 1st Yearling
Thanks to Judge
Mrs. Nicky Hughes (Amysbury)
**********
6/05/12 GRCN Championship Show
Polo got his JW today
Stvincent Royal Mint
1st Puppy Dog
1st Novice Dog,
1st Undergraduate Dog
Best Dog Puppy
Stvincent Independence
Res. Yearling Bitch
Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr. P Drury (Bencoe)
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs. J Seamons (Messano)
**********
22/04/12 North West Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
Res. Puppy Dog
Stvincent Independence
3rd Yearling Bitch
Dog Judge
Mr. Tony Hird (Wyebank)
Bitch Judge
Mrs. Jean Taylor (Olygen)
**********
21/04/12 Ulster Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Puppy Dog
Res Yearling Dog
2nd Novice Dog
Stvincent Independence
1st Yearling Bitch
1st Graduate Bitch
Res. BIS
Res. Bitch CC
Thanks to Judge
Fiona Brightley
**********
15/04/12 Norfolk and Norwich Canine Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
1st Puppy
1st Junior
Best Puppy
Stvincent Independence
Res. Graduate
Thanks to Judge
Mr J Taylor (Tannadice)
**********
8/04/12 East Anglian Gundog Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
1st Puppy
1st Junior
Best Puppy
Stvincent Independence
2nd Graduate
Thanks to Judge
Mr. John Senior (Jonsen)
**********
7/04/12 Northern Golden Retriever Association
61st Championship Show
Stvincent Independence
VHC Yearling
VHC Undergraduate
Judge Mrs. P Barnes
**********
1/04/12 Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club
25th Anniversary Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Puppy Dog
3rd Junior Dog
3rd Novice Dog
Dog Judge
Mrs P Rowark(Brekswood)
**********
31/03/12 Scottish Breeds Canine Club Championship Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Puppy Dog
3rd Junior Dog
Stvincent Independence
VHC Yearling Bitch
Res.Maiden Bitch
Res. Novice Bitch
Dog Judge
Mrs. H. Gripton(Nojaze)
Bitch Judge
Mr. D. Mannings(Gatchells)
**********
25/03/12 ECGRC 36th Single Breed Open Show
Royston Leisure Centre
Stvincent Royal Mint
1st Puppy Dog
1st Junior Dog
1st Novice Dog
Best Puppy Dog
Best Puppy in Show
Stvincent Independence
3rd Yearling Bitch
3rd Undergraduate Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Mrs. Mandy Pett ( Rumwood)
**********
09/03/12 Crufts Championship Show N.E.C
What a fantastic day, 5 wins.
Stvincent Royal Mint
1st Special Puppy Dog
1st Special Junior Dog
Best Puppy in Breed
Stvincent Independence
1st Yearling Bitch
1st Undergraduate Bitch
Many thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs. F V Thurm
and Bitch Judge
Miss I Cuthill
**********
04/03/12 S.G.R.S. 33rd Championship Show,
Main Arena
Spectrum Leisure Complex. Parkway. Guilford.
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Puppy Dog
Stvincent Independence
V.H.C. Yearling Bitch
DogJudge
Mrs. W. Andrews (Catcombe)
andBitch Judge
Mrs. G. Hare ( Rojillair)
**********
19/2/12 U.R.C. Open Show. The Sports Connexion
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Junior.
Stvincent Independence
2nd Yearling
Judge Mr. Derek J Lade
**********
11/2/12 Leicestershire Gundog Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Puppy
2nd Junior
Stvincent Independence
2nd Post Graduate
Judge Mr. Chris Bexon
**********
4/2/12 Isle of Ely Canine Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Puppy
2nd Junior
Stvincent Independence
1st Post Graduate
Reserve B.O.B.
Thanks to Judge
Penny North
**********
28/1/12 E.E.L.K.S. Open Show. Thetford
Stvincent Royal Mint
1st Puppy Dog
Best Puppy
Thanks to Judge
Nadine Barber (Swansreach)
**********
29/1/12 Henley on Thames Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
3rd Puppy Dog
2nd Junior Dog
Stvincent Independence
1st Graduate Bitch
Res. Best Bitch
Thanks to Judge
M. Hammond (Merrymore)
**********
6/1/12 Boston DCS Champ. Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Minor Puppy Dog
1st Puppy Dog
Stvincent Independence
3rd Yearling Bitch
V.H.C. Graduate Bitch
Judges Sue Pounds-Longhurst and Judith Edwards
**********
18/12/11 Colchester & District Canine Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
3rd Puppy Dog,
3rd Junior Dog.
Stvincent Independence
1st Junior Bitch,
2nd Post Graduate Bitch
Judge Mrs. L. Best
**********
17/12/11 Lincoln Canine Society Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Puppy Dog,
1st Junior Dog
Stvincent Independence
2nd Junior Bitch
Judge Dawn Stevens (Stevandorn)
**********
10/12/11 L.K.A. Champ. Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Minor Puppy Dog
Qualifies for Crufts 2012
Stvincent Independence
V.H.C. Yearling Bitch
Thanks to Judges
Mrs. Sue Almey
and
Mrs. K.M. Gorman
**********
4/12/11 Midland Golden Retriever Club Champ.Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
V.H.C. Minor Puppy Dog
Judge Mr Gordon Williams
**********
27/11/11 G.R.C. Open Show
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Minor Puppy Dog
3rd Puppy Dog
Stvincent Independence
3rd Junior Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Miss Sue Porter ( Shearstone )
************
19/11/11 South of England Gundog Club
Stvincent Royal Mint
1st Puppy Dog
Stvincent Independence
2nd Junior,
2nd Graduate.
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Anne Hodgson ( Rikita)
************
02/10/11 E.C.G.R.C. 31st Championship Show
Stvincent All That Jazz
1st Veteran,
Best Veteran Bitch,
Best Opposite Sex Veteran.
Stvincent Independence
3rd Junior Bitch,
Reserve Novice Bitch
Thanks to Judge
Mr. Roy Maynard. ( Chinnordale)
**************
24/9/11 Belfast Championship Show
Stvincent Independence
3rd Junior Bitch
Sh Ch Stvincent All That Jazz
Res. Open Bitch
Judge Pam Blay
*****************
2/7/11 Windsor Championship Show
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
2nd Open Bitch
Stvincent Independence
3rd Puppy Bitch
Judge Bob Sillence (Canina)
*******************
BD&CGRC Open Show
Stvincent Independence
1st Puppy,
1st Junior,
Best Bitch Puppy
Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Show.
Thanks to Judge
Mary Neil ( Moloko)
*******************
WELKS Championship Show
Sh Ch Stvincent All That Jazz
3rd Open Bitch
**************
Worthing & District Open show
Stvincent Ice Falcon
4th Post Graduate
StVincent Independence
2nd Puppy
Judge Mr Ben Thurm (Beldonburn)
**************
Henley & District Open show
Stvincent Ice Falcon
2nd Graduate
StVincent Independence
5th Puppy
Judge was Mrs Irene Holloway (Catrysse)
**************
SWECA Open Show
Stvincent Ice Falcon
1st Graduate
Stvincent Independence
1st Minor Puppy bitch
Best bitch puppy
Judge was Mr Van Der Weiden (Remy Martin)
**************
Southern Counties Ch Show
Stvincent All That Jazz
4th Open
Stvincent Sea Coral
1st Limit
Bitch CC!
Stvincent Ice Falcon
4th Yearling
4th Maiden
Thank you to the judges
Mrs Carolyn Fry &
Mrs Suzi Golder
**************
Eastern Counties working test
Bedeslea Canny Lad with Stvincent
5th and winner of the Bryanstown Dual purpose trophy for the 3rd year in a row.
**************
WELKS Championship show
Stvincent Ice Falcon
3rd Junior,
this qualifies Ben for crufts 2011
**************
Windson Open show
Stvincent Ice Falcon
1st Junior
Stvincent Sea Coral
2nd Open
**************
17/4/10 Ulster GRC Championship show
Stvincent All That Jazz
1st OpenBitch,
Bitch CC
BIS
Stvincent Ice Falcon
4th Junior
This was Jazz's 3rd CC and gained her the title of Show Champion
Thank you very much to the judge
Mr Everett Massey (Seamourne)
**************
Tunbridge Wells & district Open show
Stvincent Ice Falcon
1st Junior
Stvincent Sea Coral
1st Open,
Best Bitch
BOB
Thanks you to the judge
Mrs Janice Hughes
**************
South Western GRC Championship show
Stvincent Ice Falcon
5th Junior dog
3rd Under Graduate dog
**************
Crufts 2009
Stvincent Sea Coral
5th Limit Bitch
**************
1/11/09 Berkshire Downs & Chiltern GRC Championship show
Stvincent All That Jazz
2nd Open bitch
Stvincent Sea Coral
3rd Mid Limit Bitch
**************
25/10/09 Midland Counties Championship show
Stvincent All That Jazz
2nd Open bitch
Stvincent Sea Coral
3rd Post Graduate Bitch
**************
27/9/09 Eastern Counties Championship Show
Stvincent Sea Coral
3rd Post Graduate Bitch
**************
23/8/09 WKC Championship show
Stvincent Sea Coral
4th Post Graduate Bitch
**************
14/8/09 Paignton Championship show
Stvincent All That Jazz
2nd Open bitch
Stvincent Sea Coral
4th Post Graduate Bitch
**************
12/8/09 URC Championship show
Stvincent Sea Coral
3rd Post Graduate Bitch
**************
1/8/09 National Gundog Championship show
Stvincent Sea Coral
2nd Post Graduate Bitch
**************
25/7/09 Leeds Championship show
Stvincent Sea Coral
3rd Post Graduate Bitch
**************
20/6/09 Border Union Championship show
Stvincent All That Jazz
4th Open bitch
**************
8/5/09 Birmingham National Championship show
Stvincent All That Jazz
5th Open bitch
**************
26/4/2009 WELKS Championship show
Stvincent All That Jazz
2nd Open Bitch
RCC
Judge was Mrs Sandra Birkin-Green (Sansue)
**************
19/4/2009 North West GRC Championship show
Stvincent All That Jazz
2nd Open bitch
Judge was Mrs Ruth Broughton (Amblair)
**************
18/4/2009 Ulster GRC Championship show
Stvincent All That Jazz
2nd Open bitch
Judge was Mrs Catherine Zingg (Rayleas)
**************
11/4/2009 GRC of Scotland Championship Show
Stvincent All That Jazz
2nd Open bitch
Judge was Mrs Kim Ellis (Tenfield)
**************
12/10 East Anglian Gundog Society Open Show. Judge was Miss Mary Neil (Moloko)
Stvincent Sea Coral won the Graduate class as well as Best of breed!!
**************
7.9 Richmond Championship show. Bitch judge was Mrs Ann Orzel (Braxton)
Stvincent Sea Coral was placed 3rd in the Graduate class
Stvincent all That Jazz was 3rd in Limit.
**************
24/8
Horley & District C.S
Stvincent Sea Coral won her Post Graduate class and also Best of Breed!
Judge was Mrs Sue Norris
**************
19/8
Sadly we had to say good bye to Trudie today, the house feels so empty and we miss her so much......sleep tight little darling.
**************
13/8
United Retriever Club Championship Show.
Stvincent Sea Coral 2nd in Graduate
Stvincent All That Jazz VHC in Limit
Judge was Mrs Fiona Brightley
**************
6/8
Paignton & District fanciers' Association Championship Show
StVincent Double Cherry for Avrain 2nd Minor Puppy
Stvincent Sea Coral 3rd in yearling
Stvincent All That Jazz 4th Limit
Judge was Mr Allan Fall
**************
3/8
Southern GRS Working Test
Canburne Larch with Stvincent was 2nd in the Open class after a run off for 1st place.
**************
2/8
National Gundog Association Championship Show
StVincent Double Cherry for Avrain 1st Minor Puppy
Stvincent Sea Coral 3rd in Graduate
Stvincent All That Jazz 3rd Limit
Judge was Mrs. Cynthia Mackay.
**************
15/6
Border Union Championship show. Judge was Mrs Ann Banks (Kanteal)
Jazz was placed 2nd in a lovely Limit class.
**************
28/5
Photo album added.
**************
25.5
new website online