East Anglian Gundog Society
Open Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
Res. Post Graduate Bitch

Stvincent Independence
1st Open Bitch
Best Bitch

Thanks to Bitch Judge
Paula Wilkinson

**********
23/08/2017 Belfast Championship Show

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Open Dog

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
3rd Limit Bitch

Thanks to Judge
Mr R J Morris

**********
22/09/2017 Ulster Championship Show

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Reserve CC

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Limit Bitch

Many Thanks to Judge
Sarah Wood

**********
15/09/2017 Darlington Championship Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
Res. Limit Bitch

Thanks to Judge
Miss Isobel Cuthill

**********
22/07/2017 GRC Championship Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Post Graduate Bitch

Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mrs L Maynard 

**********
21/07/2017 Leeds Championship Dog Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Post Graduate Bitch

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
Res. Open Dog

Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mr M Greenwood
and
Dog Judge
Mrs Suzi Golder

**********
07/07/2017 East of England Championship Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Post Graduate Bitch

Thanks to Judge
Ray Scholes

**********
02/07/2017 Berkshire Downs and Chilterns
Golden Retriever Club

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Post Graduate Bitch

Stvincent Independence
3rd Open Bitch

Thanks to Judge
Miss Kathy Braekman

**********
29/06/2017 Windsor Championship Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Post Graduate Bitch

Thanks to Judge
Janet Barrow

**********
24/06/2017 Clacton District Canine Society
Open Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Graduate Bitch

Stvincent Independence
2nd Open Bitch

Thanks to Judge
Mrs L Cole

**********
11/06/2017  Three Counties
Championship Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
VHC Post Graduate Bitch

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
VHC Open Dog

Thanks to Judge
Jock McKay

**********
04/06/2017 Southern Counties Canine Association Championship Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Post Graduate Bitch

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Reserve Dog CC

Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mrs C T Ennis Van Maren
and
Dog Judge
Judy Gregory

**********
28/05/2017 ECGRC Open Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Post Graduate Bitch

Stvincent Independence
  2nd Open Bitch 

Thanks to Judge
Mrs Debbie Fenn

**********
01/04/2017 NGRA Championship Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Undergraduate Bitch

Thanks to Bitch Judge
Wendy Gunner

**********
04/09/16 City of Birmingham 
Championship Dog Show

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog

Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs L Maynard

**********
24/07/16 Leeds Championship Show

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog

Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr J Richardson

**********
23/07/16 GRC Championship Show

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
VHC Open Dog

Thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs E Keene

**********
10/07/16 East of England Championship Dog Show

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog

Thanks to Judge
Pat Tuck

**********
09/06/16 Three Counties Championship Show

Another long day but worth it

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
3rd Junior Bitch
VHC Yearling Bitch
3rd Undergraduate Bitch

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Open Dog
Dog CC
Reserve B.O.B 

Many thanks to Judge
Carolyn Fry

**********
29/05/16 ECGRC Open Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
3rd Yearling Bitch

Thanks to Judge
Natasha Davidovic

**********
28/05/16 Bath Canine Society Championship Show

Poppygold Opal Fire with Stvincent
3rd Junior Bitch

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog
Reserve CC

Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mr B Sillence
and
Dog Judge
Mrs M Sillence

**********
21/05/16 Wickford, Basildon and District Canine Society Open Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Junior
2nd Yearling
2nd Graduate

Thanks to Judge
Mrs Carol Henry 

**********
10/04/16  NWGRC Championship Show

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog

Thanks to Dog judge
Mr Derek Taylor

**********
09/04/16  Golden Retriever Club of Scotland Championship Show

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog

Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr W Orzel

**********
02/04/16 NGRA Championship Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Junior Bitch
2nd Tyro Bitch
3rd Undergraduate Bitch

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
Res. Open Dog

Thanks to Dog Judge
Sue Norris
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs Hazel Gripton

**********
19/03/16  Herts and Essex Border
Canine Society Open Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy
3rd Junior
Best Puppy

Thanks to Judge
Pauline Leonard

**********
13/03/16 ECGRC Open Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy Bitch
1st Junior Bitch
Res Best Bitch

Many thanks to Judge
Mr Ben Thurm

**********
11/03/16  CRUFTS 
125th Championship Show

Very long day but worth it.

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy Bitch

Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mrs Sue Goodwin

**********
28/02/16  Southern Golden Retriever Society
37th Championship Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Puppy Bitch
Res Junior Bitch

Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mrs E A Pope

Poppy qualifies for Crufts 2017

**********
21/02/16 Suffolk Agricultural Association
Two Day Open Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy
1st Junior
Best Puppy
Gundog Puppy Group 3

Thanks to Breed Judge
Mr John Millward
and
Gundog Group Judge
Mr Nick Gourley

**********
24/01/16 City of Cambridge & County
Canine Society Open Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy
3rd Junior
Best Puppy
Reserve Best Gundog Puppy

Thanks to Breed Judge
Brenda Taylor 
and
Gundog Group Judge
Ellen Loynd

**********
08/11/15 Clacton & District Canine Society
Limit Show
 
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st AV Gundog Puppy
Best Puppy in Group
Reserve Best Puppy in Show
 
Thanks to Judge
Mrs V Slade
 
**********
01/11/15 East Kent Canine Society

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy
2nd Junior
Best Puppy
Gundog Puppy Group 3

Thanks to Breed Judge
Vicky Reynolds
and
Gundog Group Judge
Nicola Spencer

**********
25/10/15  SGRS Open Show
 
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Puppy Bitch
Best Puppy Bitch
Best Opposite Sex Puppy
 
Thanks to Judge
 Gary Golder
 
Poppy also gained her Bronze Good Citizen Award
 
**********
8/10/15 Hitchin and District Canine Society
Open Show
 
Stvincent Nelson
2nd Junior
 
Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Puppy
Best Puppy
Gundog Puppy Group 4
 
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Penny Sands
and
Gundog Group Judge
Ian Sparham
 
**********
04/10/15 East Anglian Gundog Society Show

WHAT A DAY AT
POPPY'S SECOND SHOW

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
1st Minor Puppy
1st Puppy
Best Puppy
Best Puppy in Show

Many thanks to Breed Judge
Lynsey Hutchings
and
Best in Show Judge
Ben Thurm

**********
27/09/15 ECGRC 
35th Breed Championship Show

Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
VHC Puppy Bitch

Thanks to Bitch Judge
Mrs P.Wilson
Poppy qualifies for Crufts 2016
at her first show

**********
25/09/15 Ulster Golden Retriever Club

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog

Thanks to Judge 
Mrs Fiona Thurm

**********
13/09/15 Richmond Championship
 Dog Show

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Open Dog

Stvincent Independence
2nd Limit Bitch

Thanks to Judge
Susan Porter

**********
23/08/15 Kent County Canine Association
Open Show

Stvincent Nelson
1st Junior

Stvincent Independence
1st Open 
Best of Breed 
 Gundog Group 3

Thanks to Judge
Ian J Sparham

**********
02/08/15 National Gundog Championship Show
 
Stvincent Nelson
VHC Junior Dog
 
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
Res Open Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mrs J Taylor
 
**********
19/07/15  GRC 63rd  Championship Show

Stvincent Nelson 
VHC Junior Dog

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Open Dog

Stvincent Independence
2nd Limit Bitch

Thanks to Dog Judge
Mr J Hicks
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs V Tregaskis

**********
04/07/15 Windsor Championship Dog Show
 
Stvincent Nelson
3rd Junior Dog
 
ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Judge
Hilary Male
 
**********
02/07/15 Norfolk and Norwich Canine Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Nelson
3rd Junior Dog
 
Stvincent Independence
2nd Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Judge
Harry Nelson
 
**********
27/06/15 Blackpool Championship Show

ShCh Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd Limit Dog

Stvincent Independence
3rd Limit Bitch

Thanks to Judge
Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews

**********
20/06/15 Clacton & District Canine Society
Open Show

Stvincent Independence 
2nd Open Bitch

Stvincent Nelson 
3rd Junior Dog 

Thanks to Judge
Mr D Wilmshurst

**********
31/05/15 ECGRC 41st Open Show

Stvincent Nelson 
3rd Puppy Dog

Stvincent Indepedence
1st Limit Bitch

Thanks to Judge
Mrs Janette Morrissey

**********
29/05/15  Southern Counties Canine Association Championship Show

Absolutely Amazing Day
Polo got his Third CC

Stvincent Nelson 
VHC Puppy Dog

Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Limit Dog
Dog CC

Many thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs Ann Stephenson

**********
23/05/15 Bath Canine Society
87th Annual Championship Show

Stvincent Nelson 
2nd Puppy Dog
3rd Junior Dog

Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
3rd Limit Dog

Thanks to Judge
Mrs S Towers

**********
10/05/15 National Dog Show

Today Polo got his 2nd CC

Stvincent Nelson 
VHC Maiden Dog

Stvincent Royal Mint JW  
1st Limit Dog.
 DOG CC

Many thanks to Dog Judge 
Mrs Catherine Zingg

**********
04/05/15 South of England Agricultural Society
Open Show
 
Stvincent Nelson 
1st Puppy
 Best Puppy.
 
Stvincent Independence 
2nd Open
 
Thanks to Judge
Penny Gaylor (Carolake)
 
**********
26/04/15 WELKS Championship Show
 
Stvincent Nelson 
3rd Puppy Dog
 2nd Novice Dog
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mrs Dianne Rourke-Knights
 
**********
04/04/15 Northern Golden Retriever Association
Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
3rd  Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge
Joan Maddison
 
**********
22/03/15 Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club
39th Single Breed Open Show
 
Stvincent Nelson 
4th Puppy Dog 
 2nd Special Puppy.
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Open Dog 
 Res. Best Dog
 
Thanks to Judges 
Mrs Sally Main
and
Mrs Julie Thomas
 
**********
15/03/15 South Western Golden Retriever Club
38th Championship Show
 
Stvincent Nelson
3rd Special Puppy
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Judges 
Mr Derek Lade (Hunterdean)
and
Trish Tricker
 
**********
05/03/15 Crufts Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge
 Sandra Birkin- Green
 
**********
01/03/15 Southern Golden Retriever Society Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
3rd Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge
Carole Carter
 
**********
23/02/15 Suffolk Agricultural Association Open Show
 
Stvincent Nelson 
3rd Puppy
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Open
Best of Breed 
Gundog Group 2
 
Thanks to Judges 
Laurie Hunt (Setthornes)
and 
Mr Mark Cocozza (Freecloud)
 
**********
15/02/15 The Golden Retriever Club of Wales
44th Championship Show
 
FANTASTIC
 
Stvincent Nelson
2nd Minor Puppy Dog
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Limit Dog 
Dog CC
 Best in Show
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mrs Sue Pounds-Longhurst
and
Bitch Judge
 Mrs L Kipps
 
**********
01/02/15 East Kent Canine Society
 Open Show

Stvincent Nelson 
2nd Puppy

Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
 1st Open 
Best of Breed
 Gundog Group 3

Thanks to Judge 
Tina Westwood (Eusanit/Tollyhimmel)

**********
09/01/15 Boston&DCS General Champ.Show
 
Stvincent Nelson 
4th Minor Puppy Dog
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Jan Muncey
 
**********
21/12/14  Colchester & District Canine Society Open Show

Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Open Dog 
Best Dog
Best of Breed
 Gundog Group 1

Stvincent Independence 
1st Open Bitch
 Res. Best Bitch

Stvincent Nelson
2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Many thanks to Judges 
Mr R Grimmett (Tafuta)
and 
Mrs L Thorogood (Harrifield)

**********
16/11/14 Berkshire Downs and Chiltern GRC
Champion Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
VHC Limit Dog
 
Stvincent Independence
3rd Limit Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge
 Mrs Christine Ashton
and
Bitch Judge
 Mrs Vicky Clarke
 
**********
19/10/14 SGRS Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Limit Dog
 
Stvincent Independence
1st Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Judge 
Miss S M Wharfe (Gracewood)
 
 Also Stvincent Royal Mint JW (Polo) and Stvincent Nelson (Sonny) aged 20 weeks both attained their 
Good Citizens Bronze Award
today. 
 
**********
01/10/14 Windsor Gundog Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Open Dog
 Best of Breed
Best Opposite Sex
 Reserve Best in Show
 
Thanks to Judges 
Mandy Pett ( Rumwood)
and
Janet Richards (Eastlands)
 
**********
27/09/14 Belfast Dog Show Society Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
Res. Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Judge
 Mrs  Pauline Barnes
 
**********
26/09/14 Ulster Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 
Stvincent  Royal Mint JW
3rd Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mr Frank Kane
 
**********
13/08/14  URC Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge
 Kim Ellis
 
**********
11/08/14 Bournemouth Canine Association
Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Limit Dog
Reserve Dog CC
 
Thanks to Dog Judge
 Carolyn Fry
 
**********
02/08/14 Paignton and District
 Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Judge 
Jenny Miller (Feroligh)
 
**********
06/07/14 Berkshire Downs and Chilterns Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Judge 
Paula Hill
 
**********
21/06/14 Clacton and District Canine Society
Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Open Dog
Best of Breed
 
Thanks to Judge
 Miss J Merrick ( Stormerick)
 
**********
15/06/14 Border Union Championship Dog Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
VHC Mid Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mr Bruno Facq.( Du Bois De La Rayere, Fra.)
 
**********
30/05/14 Southern Counties Canine Society
Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
3rd Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mrs M Hammond
 
**********
25/05/14 ECGRC 39th Open Show
 
Stvincent Spanish Dream 
Res. Puppy Bitch 
 2nd Junior Bitch
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Limit Dog
 Reserve Best in Show
Most Handsome Dog 
 
Thanks to Judges
 Jan Neilson
and
Maggie Ould
 
Great Fun Day
 
**********
24/05/14 Bath Championship Show
 
Stvincent Spanish Dream 
Res. Puppy Bitch
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
3rd. Limit Dog
 
Thanks to Judge
 Mr Richard Morris
 
**********
17/05/14 Wickford & Basildon Canine Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Spanish Dream 
3rd Puppy
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Open Dog
 
Thanks to Judge
 Mrs Pat Parry (Mitcharron)
 
**********
05/05/14 Chelmsford and District Canine Society
 
Stvincent Spanish Dream
3rd Puppy
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Open Dog 
Best of Breed
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mr S Irving
 
**********
26/04/14 WELKS Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
Res. Post Grad. Dog
 
Thanks to Judge 
Ingrid Pinfield
 
**********
13/04/14 NWGRC Championship Show
 
Stvincent Independence 
Reserve Limit Bitch
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Post Graduate Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Miss Sarah Wood
and
Bitch Judge
 Mrs Margaret I Woods
 
**********
06/04/14 YGRC Championship Show
 
Stvincent Independence 
Reserve Limit Bitch
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
 2nd Post Graduate Dog
 
Thanks to Bitch Judge
 Mr A Coopland
and
Dog Judge
Mr P Drury
 
**********
05/04/14 NGRA Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Post Graduate Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mrs Suzi Golder 
 
***********
 23/03/14 ECGRC Thirty Eigth Open Show
 
Stvincent Spanish Dreams
  VHC Puppy Bitch
 
Stvincent Independence 
2nd Post Graduate Bitch
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Post Graduate Dog
 
Thanks to Judge
 Mrs Christine Cooke
 
**********
16/03/14 Herts & Essex Border Canine Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Spanish Dreams 
2nd Puppy
 
Stvincent Independence
  2nd Open Bitch
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Limit
 Best of Breed 
 Gundog Group 3
 
Thanks to Judges 
Janette Morrisey (Shepedor)
and
 Gundog Group Judge
Editha Newton 
 
**********
09/03/14 Crufts Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
VHC Post Graduate Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mrs J L Barrow
 
**********
23/02/14 SGRS Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Post Graduate Dog
 
Stvincent Independence
2nd Limit Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Lindsey Maynard ( Chinnordale)
 and
Bitch Judge
Sue Russell
 
**********
22/02/14 Sutton Coldfield & District Canine Association
Open Show

Stvincent Spanish Dream 
2nd Puppy

Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Limit
 Res BOB

Thanks to Judge 
Susanna Zubair (Thornywait)

**********
26/01/14 City of Cambridge & District Canine Society Open Show

Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Post Graduate Dog 
Best Dog
 Best of Breed

Thanks to Dog Judge 
Russell Mosedale (Knightsbay)

**********
20/01/14 Manchester Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
3rd Post Graduate Dog
 
Thanks to Judge 
Liz Pope
 
**********
22/12/13  Colchester & District Canine Society
Open Show
 
Stvincent Spanish Dream
2nd Puppy Bitch
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Post Grad. Dog
Best Dog
 Best in Breed
 Gundog Group 2
 
Thanks to Judges 
Mrs L Widebeck  (Combine)
and
Mrs J Eyeington
 
**********
01/12/13 Woolwich, Bexley & District Canine Association
Open Show
 
Stvincent Spanish Dream
2nd Puppy
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Open  
Res. Best of Breed
 
Thanks to Judge
Miss M Fascione (Goldrealm)
 
**********
17/11/13 BD&C GRC 35th Championship Show
 
ShCh Stvincent All That Jazz  
VHC Veteran Bitch
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
3rd Post Graduate Dog
 
Thanks to Bitch Judge 
Mrs G Hewitson (Seruilia)
 and
 Dog Judge
Mrs I Holoway (Cattrysse)
 
**********
10/11/13 GDBOS Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
VHC Post Grad. Dog
 
Thanks to Judge 
Angela Aulton
 
**********
20/10/13 Mid Herts Gundog Club Premier Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Post Graduate Dog
Res. Best Dog
 
Thanks to Judge  
Mandy Pett (Rumwood)
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Res. Stakes
 
Thanks to Judge
Mrs Day
 
**********
02/10/13 Windsor Gundog Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
2nd Post Graduate Dog
 
Thanks to Judge 
Josie Lees (Denmarella)
 
**********
29/09/13 ECGRC 33rd Championship Show
 
Stvincent Sea Coral JW 
Reserve Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Judge
 Mrs.D.Dale
 
**********
14/08/13 United Retriever Club
Sub-Group Champ. Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
3rd Post Graduate Dog
 
Stvincent Sea Coral JW 
VHC Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mr P Mills
and
Bitch Judge
Mrs Ann Blay
 
**********
11/08/13 Bournemouth Canine Association
Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Post Graduate Dog
 
Stvincent Sea Coral JW 
2nd Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge
 Mrs. S. Towers
and
Bitch Judge
 Mrs. G. Gargan
 
**********
04/08/13 National Gundog Association
Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
Res. Post Grad. Dog
 
Stvincent Sea Coral JW 
1st Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mr. Derek Taylor 
and
 Bitch Judge 
Mrs. Pauline Bevis
 
**********
03/08/13 Paignton Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
3rd Post Grad. Dog
 
Stvincent Sea Coral JW 
Res. Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mr. George Hennessy
 
**********
12/07/13 Joint Golden Retriever Clubs'
Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Post Graduate Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mr. R Maynard ( Chinnordale)
 
**********
07/07/13 East of England Champ. Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW  
3rd Post Graduate Dog
 
Thanks to Judge
Trevor Smith
 
**********
27/06/13 Windsor Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
3rd Post Graduate Dog
 
Thanks to Judge 
Julie Williams
 
**********
26/06/13  Norfolk and Norwich Canine Society Two Day Premier Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Post Graduate Dog
Best Post Graduate
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mrs Jackie Rogerson (Jackralee)
 
**********
22/06/13 Clacton and District Canine Society
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Open Dog
Reserve Best of Breed
 
Thanks to Judge
 Orlagh Murray
 
**********
30/05/13 Suffolk Agricultural Association Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Post Graduate
 
Thanks to Judge 
Sue Norris
 
**********
26/05/13 Bath Canine Society 85th Champ.Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
V.H.C. Post Grad. Dog
 
Stvincent Sea Coral JW 
V.H.C. Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge
 Mr. Frank Kane 
and
 Bitch Judge
 Mrs. Pat Taylor
 
**********
19/05/13 Mid Herts Gundog Club Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Post Graduate
Res Best of Breed
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mrs. M. Haselden ( Overdene)
 
**********
18/05/13 Wickford, Basildon and District Canine Society
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Post Graduate.
 
Thanks to Judge
 Mr. George Hennessy (Ritzilyn)
 
**********
26/04/13 WELKS Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
3rd Post Grad. Dog
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mrs S Jolly
 
********** 
14/04/13 Norfolk and Norwich Canine Association Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW  
1st Post Graduate
 
Thanks to Judge 
Dianne Elliot
 
********** 
07/04/13 Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW  
1st Post Grad. Dog
 
Stvincent Sea Coral JW 
3rd Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Judges
 Ruth Turner and Sue Hush
 
********** 
06/04/13 Northern Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
 2nd Post Grad. Dog
 
Thanks to Judge 
Carol Gilbert
 
**********
17/02/13 URC Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Post Graduate Dog
Res.Best Dog
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mrs N Hughes (Aymsbury)
 
**********
10/02/13 SGRS Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
3rd Yearling Dog
 
Stvincent Sea Coral JW 
3rd Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mr. Peter Carey 
and
 Bitch Judge 
Mrs. Heather Morss
 
**********
26/01/13 East of England Ladies Kennel Society
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Graduate
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mr. Ian Briggs (Largymore)
 
**********
20/01/13 Manchester Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Yearling Dog
 
Stvincent Independence 
4th Post Graduate Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge
 Dr. Helen Almey
 and
 Bitch Judge 
Mrs. Beryl Stokes
 
**********
11/01/13 Boston Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Yearling Dog
 
Stvincent Independence 
Res. Post Graduate Bitch
 
Stvincent Sea Coral JW 
3rd Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Judge
 Mrs. Pauline Armstrong
 
**********
05/01/13 SWECA OpenShow
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Graduate Dog 
 Res.Best Dog
 
Stvincent Independence 
1st Post Graduate Bitch
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mr. Bruce Carter ( Blondene)
 
**********
29/11/12 Horsham & District Canine Society
Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
Res. Under Graduate
 
Stvincent Independence 
3rd Post Graduate
 
Thanks to Judge 
Andrea Swatton (Suntide)
 
**********
18/11/12 Camberly and District Canine Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
3rd Post Graduate
 
Stvincent Independence 
1st Open Bitch 
 BOB
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mrs Jaquie Smallcombe (Robscrag)
 
**********
17/11/12 South of England Gundog Club Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Graduate
 
Stvincent Independence 
1st Post Graduate 
 BOB
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mrs Teresa Ewart
 
**********
10/11/12 G.B.A.S Thirty-Second Group Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Yearling Dog
 
Stvincent Independence
1st Graduate Bitch
 
Stvincent Sea Coral JW 
Res Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mrs Jayne May 
and
Bitch Judge 
Mrs Barbara Mills
 
**********
4/11/12 BD & CGRC Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
Reserve Junior Dog
 
Stvincent Independence 
2nd Graduate Bitch
 
Stvincent Sea Coral JW 
Reserve Open Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Ann Hagger
 and
Bitch Judge 
Liz Pope
 
********** 
3/11/12 Clacton & District Canine Society
Members Limited Breed Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Graduate
Group 1 Gundog
Best in Show
 
Thanks to Judge 
Ken Bartlett
 
**********
28/10/12 SGRS Open Single Breed Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Yearling
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mr B McCartney ( Torcasa)
 
**********
14/10/12 South Wales Kennel Association
Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
4th Junior Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge
 Gloria Gargan
 
**********
 23/09/12 E.C.G.R.C. 32nd Breed
Championship Show
 
Stvincent Independence 
2nd Graduate Bitch
 
Sh.Ch.Stvincent All That Jazz 
3rd Veteran Bitch
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
VHC Junior Dog
 
Thanks to Bitch Judge 
Mr B Lundgren (Engelen)
and 
Dog Judge 
Mr B Sillence (Canina)
 
**********
16/09/12 Darlington Dog Show Society
Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
 VHC Junior Dog
 
Stvincent Independence 
1st Graduate Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge
 Mrs J Naylor 
and
Bitch Judge 
Mrs V Tregaskis
 
**********
11/08/12 Bournemouth Canine Association
Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
 4th Junior Dog
 
Stvincent Independence 
4th Graduate Bitch
 
Dog Judge Mrs J Barrow
Bitch Judge Mrs H Kirby
 
**********
5/08/12 Paignton Championship Show
 
Stvincent Independence 
Res. Graduate Bitch
 
Judge Mr A Fall
 
**********
4/08/12 National Gundog Association
Chamionship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Junior Dog
 
Dog Judge Mr D Shields
 
**********
21/07/12 GRC 60th Anniversary
Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
VHC Junior Dog
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mrs B Keighley (Colbar)
 
**********
1/07/12 Berkshire Downs & Chilterns Golden Retriever Club Open Single Breed Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Junior Dog.
 
Thanks to Judge 
Pat Easton (Eastonwood)
 
**********
29/06/12 Windsor Dog Show Society Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
1st Junior Dog
Res. Yearling Dog
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mr.A.J.Ryder
 
**********
27/06/12 Norfolk and Norwich Canine Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Yearling Dog
Res. Best Dog
Stvincent Independence
2nd Yearling Bitch
 
Thanks to Judge
 Julie Duncan (Dunsaron)
 
**********
17/06/12 Newmarket and District Canine Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
2nd Junior Dog

Stvincent Independence 
1st Yearling Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge
 Diana Cruttwell (Ashbyglen)
and 
Bitch Judge 
Michelle Fascione (Goldrealm)
 
**********
16/06/12 South West Essex Canine Association Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Junior Dog

Stvincent Independence 
2nd Graduate Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Dino Molinari (Pinkerly)
 
**********
1/06/12 Southern Counties Canine Association General Chaionship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW
 1st Junior Dog, 1st Yearling Dog

Stvincent Independence 
1st Yearling Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Gill Atha 
and
 Bitch Judge 
Ms Kim Ellis
 
**********
7/05/12 Chelmsford & District Canine Society Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint JW 
1st Junior, 1st Yearling
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mrs. Nicky Hughes (Amysbury)
 
**********
6/05/12 GRCN Championship Show
 
Polo got his JW today
 
Stvincent Royal Mint
1st Puppy Dog
 1st Novice Dog, 
1st Undergraduate Dog
Best Dog Puppy

Stvincent Independence 
Res. Yearling Bitch
 
Thanks to Dog Judge 
Mr. P Drury (Bencoe)
 and
 Bitch Judge 
Mrs. J Seamons (Messano)
 
**********
22/04/12 North West Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
Res. Puppy Dog

Stvincent Independence 
3rd Yearling Bitch
 
Dog Judge 
Mr. Tony Hird (Wyebank)
Bitch Judge
 Mrs. Jean Taylor (Olygen)
 
**********
21/04/12 Ulster Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
2nd Puppy Dog
 Res Yearling Dog
 2nd Novice Dog

Stvincent Independence
1st Yearling Bitch 
1st Graduate Bitch
 Res. BIS 
Res. Bitch CC
 
Thanks to Judge 
Fiona Brightley
 
**********
15/04/12 Norfolk and Norwich Canine Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint  
1st Puppy 
1st Junior
 Best Puppy

Stvincent Independence
Res. Graduate

Thanks to Judge 
Mr J Taylor (Tannadice)
 
**********
8/04/12 East Anglian Gundog Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint
1st Puppy
 1st Junior
 Best Puppy

Stvincent Independence 
2nd Graduate
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mr. John Senior (Jonsen)
 
**********
7/04/12 Northern Golden Retriever Association
61st Championship Show
 
Stvincent Independence 
VHC Yearling
 VHC Undergraduate
 
Judge Mrs. P Barnes
 
**********
1/04/12 Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club
 25th Anniversary Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
2nd Puppy Dog
 3rd Junior Dog
 3rd Novice Dog
 
Dog Judge 
Mrs P Rowark(Brekswood)
 
**********
31/03/12 Scottish Breeds Canine Club Championship Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Puppy Dog
 3rd Junior Dog
Stvincent Independence
 VHC Yearling Bitch
 Res.Maiden Bitch 
Res. Novice Bitch
 
Dog Judge 
Mrs. H. Gripton(Nojaze)
Bitch Judge 
Mr. D. Mannings(Gatchells)
 
**********
25/03/12 ECGRC 36th Single Breed Open Show
Royston Leisure Centre
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
1st Puppy Dog 
1st Junior Dog
 1st Novice Dog
 Best Puppy Dog 
 Best Puppy in Show

Stvincent Independence 
3rd Yearling Bitch
 3rd Undergraduate Bitch
 
Thanks to Judge
 Mrs. Mandy Pett ( Rumwood)
 
**********
09/03/12 Crufts Championship Show N.E.C
 
What a fantastic day, 5 wins.
 
Stvincent Royal Mint
1st Special Puppy Dog
1st Special Junior Dog
Best Puppy in Breed
 
Stvincent Independence 
1st Yearling Bitch
1st Undergraduate Bitch
 
Many thanks to Dog Judge
Mrs. F V Thurm 
and Bitch Judge
Miss I Cuthill 
 
**********
04/03/12  S.G.R.S. 33rd Championship Show,
 Main Arena
Spectrum Leisure Complex. Parkway. Guilford.
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
2nd Puppy Dog

Stvincent Independence 
V.H.C. Yearling Bitch
 
 DogJudge 
Mrs. W. Andrews (Catcombe)
andBitch Judge 
Mrs. G. Hare ( Rojillair)
 
**********
19/2/12 U.R.C. Open Show. The Sports Connexion
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
2nd Junior.

Stvincent Independence 
2nd Yearling
 
Judge Mr. Derek J Lade
 
**********
11/2/12 Leicestershire Gundog Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
2nd Puppy 
2nd Junior

Stvincent Independence 
2nd Post Graduate
 
Judge Mr. Chris Bexon
 
********** 
4/2/12 Isle of Ely Canine Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
2nd Puppy 
2nd Junior
Stvincent Independence 
1st Post Graduate 
 Reserve B.O.B.
 
Thanks to Judge 
Penny North
 
**********
28/1/12 E.E.L.K.S. Open Show. Thetford
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
1st Puppy Dog
 Best Puppy
 
Thanks to Judge
 Nadine Barber (Swansreach)
 
**********
29/1/12 Henley on Thames Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint
3rd Puppy Dog 
2nd Junior Dog

Stvincent Independence
1st Graduate Bitch
Res. Best Bitch
 
Thanks to Judge
 M. Hammond (Merrymore)
 
**********
 6/1/12 Boston DCS Champ. Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
2nd Minor Puppy Dog
 1st Puppy Dog

Stvincent Independence 
3rd Yearling Bitch
V.H.C. Graduate Bitch
 
Judges Sue Pounds-Longhurst and Judith Edwards
 
**********
18/12/11 Colchester & District Canine Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint
3rd Puppy Dog,
3rd Junior Dog.

Stvincent Independence 
1st Junior Bitch,
2nd Post Graduate Bitch
 
Judge Mrs. L. Best
 
**********
17/12/11 Lincoln Canine Society Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
2nd Puppy Dog,
1st Junior Dog

Stvincent Independence 
2nd Junior Bitch
 
Judge Dawn Stevens (Stevandorn)
 
**********
10/12/11 L.K.A. Champ. Show 
 
Stvincent Royal Mint
2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Qualifies for Crufts 2012

Stvincent Independence 
V.H.C. Yearling Bitch
 
Thanks to Judges 
Mrs. Sue Almey 
and 
Mrs. K.M. Gorman 
 
**********
4/12/11 Midland Golden Retriever Club Champ.Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
V.H.C. Minor Puppy Dog
 
Judge Mr Gordon Williams
 
**********
27/11/11 G.R.C. Open Show
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
2nd Minor Puppy Dog
3rd Puppy Dog

Stvincent Independence 
3rd Junior Bitch
 
Thanks to Judge 
Miss Sue Porter ( Shearstone )
 
************
19/11/11 South of England Gundog Club
 
Stvincent Royal Mint 
1st Puppy Dog

Stvincent Independence
2nd Junior,
2nd Graduate.
 
Thanks to Judge 
Mrs Anne Hodgson ( Rikita)
 
************
 
02/10/11 E.C.G.R.C. 31st Championship Show
 
Stvincent All That Jazz 
1st Veteran, 
Best Veteran Bitch, 
Best Opposite Sex Veteran.

Stvincent Independence
3rd Junior Bitch,
Reserve Novice Bitch
 
Thanks to Judge
 Mr. Roy Maynard. ( Chinnordale)
 
**************
24/9/11 Belfast Championship Show
 
Stvincent Independence
3rd Junior Bitch

Sh Ch Stvincent All That Jazz 
Res. Open Bitch
 
Judge Pam Blay
 
*****************
2/7/11 Windsor Championship Show
 
Stvincent Sea Coral JW
 2nd Open Bitch

Stvincent Independence 
3rd Puppy Bitch
 
Judge Bob Sillence (Canina)
 
******************* 
BD&CGRC Open Show
 
Stvincent Independence 
1st Puppy,
1st Junior,
Best Bitch Puppy 
 Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Show.
 
Thanks to Judge
 Mary Neil ( Moloko)
 
******************* 
WELKS Championship Show

Sh Ch Stvincent All That Jazz 

3rd Open Bitch

**************
Worthing & District Open show

Stvincent Ice Falcon

  4th Post Graduate

StVincent Independence 

2nd  Puppy

Judge  Mr Ben Thurm (Beldonburn)

**************

Henley & District Open show

Stvincent Ice Falcon 

2nd Graduate

StVincent Independence 

5th Puppy

Judge was Mrs Irene Holloway (Catrysse)

**************

SWECA Open Show

Stvincent Ice Falcon 

1st Graduate

Stvincent Independence 

1st Minor Puppy bitch 

 Best bitch puppy

Judge was Mr Van Der Weiden (Remy Martin)

**************

Southern Counties Ch Show

Stvincent All That Jazz

  4th Open

Stvincent Sea Coral 

1st Limit 

Bitch CC!

Stvincent Ice Falcon 

4th Yearling 

4th Maiden

Thank you to the judges 

Mrs Carolyn Fry &

 Mrs Suzi Golder

**************

Eastern Counties working test

Bedeslea Canny Lad with Stvincent

5th and winner of the Bryanstown Dual purpose trophy for the 3rd year in a row.

 **************

WELKS Championship show

Stvincent Ice Falcon 

3rd Junior,

this qualifies Ben for crufts 2011

 **************

Windson Open show

Stvincent Ice Falcon 

1st Junior

Stvincent Sea Coral

2nd Open

 **************

17/4/10  Ulster GRC Championship show

Stvincent All That Jazz 

1st OpenBitch,

Bitch CC 

BIS

Stvincent Ice Falcon 

4th Junior

This was Jazz's 3rd CC and gained her the title of Show Champion

Thank you very much to the judge 

Mr Everett Massey (Seamourne)

 **************

Tunbridge Wells & district Open show

Stvincent Ice Falcon 

1st Junior

Stvincent Sea Coral 

1st Open, 

Best Bitch 

 BOB

Thanks you to the judge 

Mrs Janice Hughes

**************

South Western GRC Championship show

Stvincent Ice Falcon 

5th Junior dog 

 3rd Under Graduate dog

**************

Crufts 2009

Stvincent Sea Coral 

5th Limit Bitch

**************

1/11/09 Berkshire Downs & Chiltern GRC Championship show

Stvincent All That Jazz 

2nd Open bitch

Stvincent Sea Coral 

3rd Mid Limit Bitch

**************

25/10/09 Midland Counties Championship show

Stvincent All That Jazz 

2nd Open bitch

Stvincent Sea Coral 

3rd Post Graduate Bitch

**************

27/9/09 Eastern Counties Championship Show

Stvincent Sea Coral

3rd Post Graduate Bitch

**************

23/8/09 WKC Championship show

Stvincent Sea Coral

4th Post Graduate Bitch

**************

14/8/09 Paignton Championship show

Stvincent All That Jazz 

2nd Open bitch

Stvincent Sea Coral 

4th Post Graduate Bitch

**************

12/8/09 URC Championship show

Stvincent Sea Coral 

3rd Post Graduate Bitch

**************

1/8/09 National Gundog Championship show

Stvincent Sea Coral

2nd Post Graduate Bitch

**************

25/7/09 Leeds Championship show

Stvincent Sea Coral 

3rd Post Graduate Bitch

**************

20/6/09 Border Union Championship show

Stvincent All That Jazz 

4th Open bitch

**************

8/5/09 Birmingham National Championship show

Stvincent All That Jazz 

5th Open bitch

**************

26/4/2009 WELKS Championship show

Stvincent All That Jazz 

2nd Open Bitch 

 RCC

Judge was Mrs Sandra Birkin-Green (Sansue)

**************

19/4/2009 North West GRC Championship show

Stvincent All That Jazz 

2nd Open bitch

Judge was Mrs Ruth Broughton (Amblair)

**************

 18/4/2009 Ulster GRC Championship show

Stvincent All That Jazz 

2nd Open bitch

Judge was Mrs Catherine Zingg (Rayleas)

**************

11/4/2009 GRC of Scotland Championship Show

Stvincent All That Jazz

  2nd Open bitch

Judge was Mrs Kim Ellis (Tenfield)

**************

12/10 East Anglian Gundog Society Open Show. Judge was Miss Mary Neil (Moloko)

Stvincent Sea Coral won the Graduate class as well as Best of breed!!

**************

7.9 Richmond Championship show. Bitch judge was Mrs Ann Orzel (Braxton)

Stvincent Sea Coral was placed 3rd in the Graduate class

Stvincent all That Jazz was 3rd in Limit.

**************

24/8

Horley & District C.S

Stvincent Sea Coral won her Post Graduate class and also Best of Breed!

Judge was Mrs Sue Norris

**************

19/8

Sadly we had to say good bye to Trudie today, the house feels so empty and we miss her so much......sleep tight little darling.

**************

13/8

United Retriever Club Championship Show.

Stvincent Sea Coral 2nd in Graduate

Stvincent All That Jazz VHC in Limit

Judge was Mrs Fiona Brightley

 

**************

6/8

Paignton & District fanciers' Association Championship Show

StVincent Double Cherry for Avrain 2nd Minor Puppy

Stvincent Sea Coral 3rd in yearling

Stvincent All That Jazz 4th Limit

Judge was Mr Allan Fall

 

**************

3/8

Southern GRS Working Test

Canburne Larch with Stvincent was 2nd in the Open class after a run off for 1st place.

 

**************

2/8

National Gundog Association Championship Show

StVincent Double Cherry for Avrain 1st Minor Puppy

Stvincent Sea Coral 3rd in Graduate

Stvincent All That Jazz 3rd Limit

Judge was Mrs. Cynthia Mackay.

 

**************

15/6

Border Union Championship show. Judge was Mrs Ann Banks (Kanteal)

Jazz was placed 2nd in a lovely Limit class.

**************

28/5

Photo album added.

**************

25.5

new website online

[Refresh/Reload]

Copyright Stvincent Golden Retrievers 2011

Web By DogWebs Premium

EDIT